Admin

Our Staff

Administration

Danny Little - Principal
Kelly Arble - Administrative Intern
Sherri Brooks - Assistant Principal
Sherry Caruana - School Improvement Specialist
Helen Cox - IB Coordinator
Ryan O'Meara - Assistant Principal
Shana Remian - Assistant Principal
Robert Robbins - Student Activities Coordinator
Wayne Varney - Special Education West Building Coordinator

Office Staff

Susan Anderson - Office Associate - Main Building
Attendance - Main Office
Susan Barnes - Data Tech, Main Office
Candace Cherry - Secretary, West Building
Barbara McMahon - Bookkeeper
Nicole Moritz - Head Secretary, Main Office

Clinic

Ann Bowerman - School Nurse - West Building
Laura Dictado - School Nurse - Main Building
Barbara Garcia - Nurse Assistant, Main Building
Karan Smith - Nurse Assistant - West Building



Student Support Services

Sheila Gorham - Student Support Director
Kelvin Hunter - Counselor
Kim Love - Counselor
Dwayne Peyton - Counselor
Lance Waite - Counselor
Brenda Carver - Secretary
Catherine Delaney - Counselor


Business and Marketing

Jason Barefoot
Linda Bright
Ineiceola Goodwin


English

Kathryne Armstrong
Kelly Boyd
Hannah Boyett
Jacqueline Davis
Amanda Grimm
Angela Hamrick
Kerry Kisa
Lora Marlar
Sarah Beth Roberts
Brian Schwartz
Paige Stanley
Blair Thurman
Cameron Xenakis

Family and Consumer Sciences

Rosemarie Rogers
Luther Murden


Fine Arts

John Boyd - Music
Betsy Dijulio - Art
Julieta Grey - Theater
Mary Hughes - Music
Mylinda McKinney - Art
David Prescott - Music

Health and Physical Education

James Hunt
Denise O'Connell
Kara Vandergrift - West Building
William Brumage
Jacqueline Cinnamond
Corey Coffer

Mathematics

Tammy Carlson
Alyssa Denney
Cindy Edwards
Leigh Fitz
Michael Godwin
Shawnee Herrlein
Tiffany Massey
Richard McHugh
Jennifer Pisapia
Patricia Rhodes
Joseph.Smith (Jay)
Jaclyn Stroud
Nathan Wingert


Science

Chirag Chhaya
Gina Faison
Christopher Hakim
Andrew Hansell
Janine Highsmith
Ashley Karunaratne
Clare Kerr
Jeff Kinser
Katie Liakos
Patti Shawn
Jason Tomik



Social Studies

Ellen Northrup
Judith Petykowski
Agnes Abok 
Amanda.Augustine
Katherine Baker
Kristina Berney
Christine Campbell
Angela Cosimano
Susanna Davis
Martin Erickson
Linda Francis
Eric Hammje

Specialists

Stephen Delaney - Instructional Technology Specialist
Kevin Johnson - Instructional Technology Specialist
Jennifer Ludford - Library Media Specialist
Courtney Porter - Library Media Specialist
Jamie Lacava-Owen - Gifted Resource Specialist
John Merritt - Literacy Specialist
Monica Lang - Math Specialist

Special Education

Justin Armstrong - Teacher Assistant
Stella Arsenova - Teacher Assistant
Rosalind Bailey - Teacher Assistant
Vilma Barnett - Teacher Assistant
Regina Baxton - Teacher Assistant
Janie Colegate - Teacher Assistant
Julie Comess - Teacher Assistant
Terri Copeland - Teacher
Catherine Cummings - Compliance Specialist
Athina Darcus - Teacher Assistant
Elaine Donaldson - Teacher
Christine Dunes - Teacher
Angela Dunkailo - Teacher
Yedidah Farrow - Teacher Assistant
Raymond Gatlin - Teacher
Gloria Gatling - Teacher Assistant
Nathan Gayhart - Teacher Assistant
Sheila Givens - Teacher
Xianghan Gordon - Teacher
Mona Grainger - Teacher
Lauren Grey - Teacher Assistant
Leslie Gulak - Teacher
Joslyn Hall - Teacher Assistant
Patricia Harrison - Teacher Assistant
Veska Henninger - Teacher Assistant
Adrienne James - Teacher
Luvond James - Teacher
Sidney Kinser - Teacher
Paul Larsen-TeacherAssistant
Brian Miller - Teacher
Linda Miller - Teacher
Kathleen Niece - Teacher Assistant
Isaac Odibo - Teacher
Nicole Olds - Teacher
Randall Olds - Teacher
Michelle Overton - Teacher
Fiameta Perez - Teacher Assistant
Jeffrey Scott - Teacher
Edwin Shannon - Teacher Assistant
Ryan Shawver - Teacher Assistant
Carol Spruill - Teacher Assistant
Elizabeth Stroud - Teacher
Rita Tinsay - Teacher
Amanda Townsend - Teacher
Leslie Wallace - Teacher Assistant
Solome Zemene - Teacher Assistant

Technology Education

Christopher Betza
Adam Bohac
Michael Moore

World Languages

Elisabeth Crothers
Devon Curtis
Tina Garfield
Catherine Gooding
Jennifer Guido
Brian Hall
Ashley Hotaling
Naoki Shikimachi
Meagan Starks
Mika Tanaka
Kelley Taylor
Rachel Thompson
Jim Wilkes